VIP Player - Saturday 23 November 2019 - W Coetzee

 

Wednesday 13 November - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Bless Motswene - 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - Steyn Zietsman - 40pts c/o
  • 3rd - Jacques du Toit - 40pts
  • 4th - Dicly Viljoen - 39pts
  • 5th - Tobie Bierman - 38pts c/o
  • 6th - Robbie Paoletich - 38pts - visitor from PCC
  • 7th - Annette Hart - 37pts c/o
  • 8th - Mike Mthimunye - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Victor Kau - 37pts

Congratlations to all the winners! Well done Bless.

VIP Player - Wednesday 20 November - Koos Nezar

 

Saturday 9 November 2019 - Individual Medal/Stableford

  • Best Gross - Willy Madiba - 75
  • 1st Nett - Schalk Barwise - 64
  • 2nd Nett - Johan Alberts - 66
  • 3rd Nett - Bertie Stavast - 69
  • A Div winner - Danie Papenfus - 71c/o
  • B Div winner - Andre Malan - 72
  • C Div winner - Karel Craemer - 39pts
  • Ladies Best Gross - Marinda Pretorius - 90
  • Ladies A Div winner - Doreen Pieterse - 73
  • Ladies B Div winner - Madeleine du Plessis - 31prs

Congratulations to all the winners!

VIP Player Saturday 16 November 2019 - Nico Noeth

 

Wednesday 6 November 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Victor Kau - 41pts
  • 2nd - Phillip Bierman - 40pts
  • 3rd - Dicky Viljoe - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Jo Skosana - 38pts
  • 5th - Fourie Zietsman - 37pts c/o
  • 6th - Bless Motswene - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Steyn Zietsman - 37pts 
  • 8th - Pierre Rynners - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Richard Joubert - 36pts

Congratulations to the winners! Well done Victor

VIP Player Wednesday 13 November - William Phajane

 

Saturday 2 November - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Altus Maree  35pts c/o
  • 2nd - Pierre Rynners - 35pts c/o
  • 3rd - William Phajane - 35pts

Congratulations to the winners

VIP Player - 9 November 2019 - Jan Theunissen

 

Wednesday 30 October 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Oupa Mashishimane - 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - Lourens de Lange - 40pts
  • 3rd - Bless Motswene - 38pts
  • 4th - Riaan hattingh - 37pts c/o
  • 5th - Pieter Rademan - 37pts
  • 6th - Tobie Bierman - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Niel Esterhuizen - 36pts
  • 8th - Olaotse Gasenewe - 34pts c/o
  • 9th - Ernest Botha - 34pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners! Well done Oupa it's a first.

VIP Player for Wednesday 6 November - Andre Malan

 

Saturday 26 October 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count

  • 1st - N Malherbe/J du Toit/P Rynners/S Muller - 99pts
  • 2nd - G Endres/I de Villiers/E Endres/D Papenfus - 91pts
  • 3rd - J Maree/A Maree/W Maree/W Potgieter - 89pts c/o
  • 4th - C Wilson/L Lottering/G Schoomee/A Malan - 89pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners!

VIP Player Wednesday 2 November 2019 - Riaan Hattingh

 

Wednesday 23 October 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - N Malherbe - 42pts
  • 2nd - Piet van der Walt - 40pts
  • 3rd - Andre Malan - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Pierre Theron - 38pts
  • 5th - Pieter Conradie - 37pts c/o
  • 6th - Johan Houbert - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Ernest Botha - 37pts c/o
  • 8th - Darryl Ebrahim - 37ptd c/o
  • 9th - Pieter Rademan - 37pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Neill !!!

VIP Player Wednesday 30 October 2019 - Tommy du Plessis

 

Saturday 19 October 2019 - Better Ball Stableford

  • 1st - Marinda Pretorius/Koos Pretorius - 48pts c/o
  • 2nd - Jan Theunissen/Bertus de Klerk - 48pts
  • 3rd - Fanus Botha/Francois Wessels - 47pts c/o
  • 4th - Frikkie van der Merwe/Elbie Fourie - 47pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Marinda en Koos - its a first for the family!!

VIP Player Saturday 26 October 2019 - Anton Botes

Congratulations to the winners!!

 

Wednesday 16 October 2019 - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st - Bernd Luets - 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - Pierre Rynners - 40pts c/o
  • 3rd - Jo Skosana - 40 pts
  • 4th - Douw Badenhorst - 39pts
  • 5th - Chad Bowman - 38pts
  • 6th - Bless Motswene - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Koos Nezar - 36pts
  • 8th - Musa Nyawo - 35pts c/o
  • 9th - Lucas van der Walt - 35pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done!

VIP Player Wednesday 23 October 2019 - Chad Bowman

 

Saturday 12 October 2019 - Combined Stableford

  • 1st - Jacques du Toit/Chris Froneman - 80pts
  • 2nd - Awie Gerber/Peet Gerber - 76pts
  • 3rd - Neill Malherbe/Steyn Zietsman - 75pts
  • 4th - Koos Nezar/Ricardo van er Wesrthuizen - 74pts

Congratulations to all the winners!

VIP Player Saturday 19 October 2019 - Pierre Smuts

 

Wednesday 9 October 2019 - Individual Stableord

  • 1st - Andre Malan - 41pts c/o
  • 2nd - Jacques du Toit - 41pts c/o
  • 3rd - Robbie Poaletich - 41pts
  • 4th - Victor Kau - 40pts
  • 5th - Douw Badenhorst - 39pts
  • 6th - Johan Joubert - 38pts
  • 7th - Francois du Toit - 37pts
  • 8th - Tobie Bierman - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Bless Motswene - 36pts

Congratulations to all the winners - Well done Andre, it's a first!!!

VIP Player Wednesday 16 October 2019 - Andre Malan

 

Saturday 4 October 2019 - Individual Medal/Stableford

  • Best Gross - Louis Lottering - 77
  • 1st Nett - Hendrik Scheepers - 70c/o
  • 2nd Nett - Louis Lottering - 70c/o
  • 3rd Nett - Gustave Schoomee - 71c/o
  • A Div winner - Jan Theunissen - 71
  • B Div winner - Frikkie van der Merwe - 71
  • C Div winner - Clive Wilson - 40pts
  • Ladies Best Gross - Marinda Pretorius - 80
  • Ladies A Div winner - Marins Pretorius - 73
  • Ladies B Dis winner - Baby du Toit - 29pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well don Hendrik!!

VIP Player Saturday 12 October 2019 - Francois du Toit

 

Wednesday 2 October 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Francois du Toit - 42pts
  • 2nd - Steyn Zietsman - 37pts c/o
  • 3rd - Christo vom Hagen - 37pts
  • 4th - Tobie Bierman - 36pts
  • 5th - Phillip Bierman - 35pts c/o
  • 6th - Dicky Viljoen - 35pts
  • 7th - Frans Smith - 34pts c/o
  • 8th - Fourie Zietsman - 34pts c/o
  • 9th - Piet van der walt - 34pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Francois!

VIP Player Wednesday 9 October 2019 - Jo Skosana

 

Saturday 28 September 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count

  • 1st - Pierre Rynners/Jacques du Toit/Martin Niemand/P Smuts - 96pts
  • 2nd - Doreen Pieterse/Marinda Pretorius/Louis Lottering/Clive Wilson - 91pts
  • 3rd - Tommy du Plessis/Willem Prinsloo/Steyn Zietsman/Pienaar Zietsman - 89prs c/o
  • 4th - Gerhard Kotze/Sigmunda Kotze/Madeleine du Plessis/Hennie du Plessis - 89pts

Congratulations to all the winners!

VIP Player Saturday 5 October 2019 - Tobie Bierman

 

Wednesday 25 September 2019 - Valoworx

  • 1st - Phillip Bierman - 38pts
  • 2nd - Louis Lottering - 34pts c/o
  • 3rd - Pranesh Anandlal - 34pts
  • 4th - Francois du toit - 33pts c/o
  • 5th - John Hart - .33pts c/o
  • 6th - Moses Makena - 33pts
  • 7th - Dicky Viljoen - 32pts
  • 8th - Mike Mthimunye - 31pts c/o
  • 9th - Annette Hart - 31pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done!!

VIP player Wednesday 2 October 2019  - Jo Skosana

 

Saturday 21 September 2019 - Combined Stableford

  • 1st - Elbie Fourie/Jan Theunissen - 81pts
  • 2nd - Louis Lottering/Andre Mallan - 76pts
  • 3rd - Neill Malherbe/Jacques du Toit - 72pts
  • 4th - Tobie Bierman/Danie Papenfus - 71pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Elbie & Jan!!!

VIP player Saturday 28 September 2019 - Martin Niemand

 

Wednesday 18 September 2019 - Individual Stableford - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st - Izak Jacobs - 43pts
  • 2nd - Lourens de Lange - 40pts
  • 3rd - Tommy dy Plessis - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Andre Malan - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Theunis Botha - 38pts 
  • 6th - Victor Kau - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Jo Skosana - 37pts
  • 8th - Phillip Bierman - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Jan Theunissen - 36pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Izak, it's a first!

Ryncor Cup winners - over six months

1st - Theunis Botha - 202pts

2nd - Pieter van Aswegen - 200pts

3rd - Phillip Bierman - 198pts

VIP player Wednesday 25 September 2019 - Jo Skosana

 

Saturday 14 September 2019 - Better Ball Stableford

  • 1st - Frikkie vam der Merwe/Johann Alberts - 52pts
  • 2nd - Greg Seierlein/Wim Greeff - 49pts
  • 3rd - Allan Verwey/Cedric Rudman - 47pts
  • 4th - Jacques du Toit/Chris Froneman - 46pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners!!!

VIP Player - Saturday 21 September 2019 - Dicky Viljoen

 

Wednesday 11 September 2019 - Individual Stableford - Corporate Cup

  • 1st - Hein le Roux - 43pts      visitor from Bronkhorstpruit
  • 2nd - Chris Froneman - 42pts
  • 3rd - Ernest Botha - 41pts
  • 4th - John Hart - 38pts
  • 5th - Theunis Botha - 36pts c/o
  • 6th - Jacques du Toit - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Annette Hart - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Charles bates - 36pts
  • 9th - Godfrey Mokonoto - 34pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Corporate Cup winners - Valoworx with 693 pts

VIP Player - Wednesday 18 September 2019 - Theunis Botha

 

Saturday 7 September 2019 - Individual medal/Stableford - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Louis Lottering - 73
  • 1st Nett - Louis Lottering - 65
  • 2nd Nett - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 67
  • 3rd Nett - Altus Maree - 69
  • A Div winner - Jan Theunissen - 70c/o
  • B Div winner - Anton Pretorius - 71 c/o
  • C Div winner - Cedric Rudman - 37pts
  • Ladies B Div winner - Madeleine du Plessis - 39pts

Congratulations to all the winners - Well done Louis, it's a first

VIP Player - Saturday 14 September 2019 - Gerhard Kotze

 

Wednesday 4 September 2019 - Individual Stableford - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Joe Mnyando - 43pts
  • 2nd - Pranesh Anandlal - 42pts
  • 3rd - Oloatse Gasenewe - 41pts
  • 4th - Martin Lasenga - 40pts c/o
  • 5th - Jan Theunissen - 40pts c/o
  • 6th - Wessel Potgieter - 40pts
  • 7th - Lourens de Lange - 38pts
  • 8th - Koos Nezar - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Niel Esterhuizen - 37pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners!

VIP Player - Wednesday 11 September 2019 - Clive Wilson

 

Saturday 31 August 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Pieter Conradie - 38pts
  • 2nd - Hannes Janse van rensburg - 37pts
  • 3rd - Schalk Engelbrecht - 36pts
  • 4th - Jacques du Toit - 35pts c/o

Well done Pieter!!

VIP Player Saturday 7 September 2019 - Hendrik Pieterse

 

Wednesday 28 August 2019 - Valoworx Cup

  • 1st - Bless Motswene - 39pts c/o
  • 2nd - Jacques du Toit - 39pts
  • 3rd - Andre Malan - 37pts c/o
  • 4th - Oloatse Gesenewe - 37pts c/o
  • 5th - Johan Joubert - 37pts
  • 6th - Niel Esterhuizen - 36pts
  • 7th - Prenesh Anandlal - 35pts c/o
  • 8th - Ben Schmulian - 35pts c/o
  • 9th - Jan Theunissen - 34pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners - Well done Bless!

VIP Player Wednesday 4 September 2019 - Darry Ebrahim

 

Saturday 24 August 2019 - Comnined Stableford

  • 1st - Dicky Viljoen/Jan Theunissen - 72pts c/o
  • 2nd - Louis Lottering/Andre Malan - 72pts
  • 3rd - Gregg Seierlein/Hennie Human - 71pts c/o
  • 4th - Clive Wilson/M Derbyshire - 71pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners.

VIP Player Saturday 31 August 2019 - Arno Ludeke

 

Wednesday 21 August 2019 - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st Doc Nong - 41pts
  • 2nd - Tiaan Crous - 40pts
  • 3rd - Lucas van der Walt - 39pts 
  • 4th - Pieter van Aswegen - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Anton Botes - 38 pts
  • 6th - Pieter Conradie - 37pts
  • 7th - Oloatse Gasenewe - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Neil Malherbe - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Ernest Botha - 36pts

Congratulations to all the winners! Well done Doc it's a first for you

VIP Player Wednesday 28 August 2019 - Piet van der Walt

 

Saturday 17 August 2019 - 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count

  • 1st - K Nezar/F du Toit/H Pieterse/J Esterhuizen - 92pts c/o
  • 2nd - A Maree/J Maree/W Maree/W Potgieter - 92pts
  • 3rd - N Malherbe/J du Toit/S Muller/H du Preez - 91pts c/o
  • 4th - G Schoombee/M Derbyshire/L Lottering/C Wilson - 91pts

Congratulations to all the winners!!

VIP Player Saturday 24 August 2019 - Dicky Viljoen

 

Wednesday 41 August 2019 - Individual Stableford - Corporate Cup

  • 1st - Theunis Botha (Jnr) - 43pts c/o
  • 2nd - Douw Badenhorst - 43pts  visitor Euforia
  • 3rd - Pieter Rademan - 42pts c/o
  • 4th - Anette Hart - 42pts
  • 5th - Ben Schmulian - 40 point - PLAYED A HOLE IN ONE ON  NO 1
  • 6th - Pieter van Aswegen - 39pts
  • 7th - H le Roux - 38pts
  • 8th - Andre Malan - 37ptsc/o
  • 9th - Theunis Botha (Snr) - 37pts

Congratulations to all the winners!!

VIP Player Wednesday 21 August 2019 - Piet van der Walt

 

Saturday 10 August 2019 - Better Ball Stableford

  • 1st - Pierre Rynners/Dicky Viljoen - 52pts
  • 2nd - Bertie Stavast/Ben Ferreira - 47pts
  • 3rd - Anton Pretorius/Errol Verwey - 44pts c/o
  • 4th - Neels Niemand/Arno Ludeke - 44pts c/o

Well done Pierre & Dicky!

 

Friday 1 August 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Sigmunda Kotze - 39pts
  • 2nd - Altus Maree - 36pts c/o

Well done Sigmunda!

VIP Player - Saturday 17 August 2019 - Ben Schmulian

 

Wednesday 7 August 2019 - Individual Stableford - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Jacques du Toit - 46pts
  • 2nd - Koos Nezar - 40pts
  • 3rd - Fourie Zietsman - 39pts
  • 4th - Dicky Viljoe - 38pts
  • 5th - Etienne Janse van rensburg - 37pts c/o
  • 6th - Pieter Conradie - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Shawn Muller - 37pts c/o
  • 8th - Isaac Selemela - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Andre Malan - 37pts

Congratulations to all the winners.

VIP Player - Wednesday 14 August 2019 - William Phajane

 

Saturday 3 August 2019 - Individual Medal/Stableford - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Chris Fronemen - 81
  • 1st Nett - Neill Malherbe - 69c/o
  • 2nd Nett - Hannes Janse van Rensburg - 69
  • 3rd Nett - Wessel Potgieter - 70c/o
  • A Div winner - Dicky Viljoen - 70
  • B Div winner - Anton Pretorius - 71c/o
  • C Div winner - Errol Verwey - 41pts
  • Ladies C Div winner - Anna Nekhalale - 32pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Neill!!!

VIP Player Saturday 10 August 2019 - Madeleine du Plessis

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - 16 & 17 MARCH 2019

Club Champion - Ernest Botha with 142 (73/69)

Runner-up - Fourie Zietsman with 143 (70/73)

Overall Nett winner - Louis Lottering with 132 (70/62)

A Div winner - Pieter Rademan with 147

B Div winner - Hendrik Scheepers with 161

C Div winner - Roberto Welthagen - 75pts

Senior winner - Chris Froneman - 149

Ladies winner - Marinda Pretorius with 173

Ladies Runner-up - Chinteche du Plessis with 185

Ladies Overall Nett winner - Doreen Pieterse with 151

Ladies B Div winner - Doreen Pieterse with 191

Ladies Senior winner - Doree Pieterse

Little Ladies winner - Cinteche du Plessis

Junior Club Champion - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg with 171

Junior Runner-up - Cinteche du Plessis with 185

Junior Overall Nett winner - Wiander Maree with 168

Junior B Div winner - Cinteche du Plessis

Junior C Div winner - Jonathan Bates - 66pts

Junior u/13 winner - M Nsele - 63pts

Congratulations to all the winners!!!!! Well done

 

 

 

 

      

Akasia Golf Club is a proud member of The South African Golf Association & The Gauteng North Golf Union.

Back