Akasia Golf Club


Individual Stableford - Wednesday 10 October 2018

  • 1st - Dicky Viljoen - 42pts
  • 2nd - Martin Lusenga - 41pts from PCC
  • 3rd - Lenanda van der Watt - 40pts
  • 4th - Christie le Roux - 38ptsc/o
  • 5th - Pranesh Anandlal - 38ptsc/o
  • 6th - Kobus Bredenhann - 38pts
  • 7th - Godwin Ubomba - 37pts c/o
  • 8th - Andre Malan - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Frans Smith - 37pts c/o

VIP PLayer - Wednesday 17 October 2018 - Chad Bowman

Congratulatios Dicky, you did it again.

 

Individual Medal/Stableford - Saturday 6 October 2018 - Monthlu Mug

  • Best Gross - Phillip Dzumba - 70
  • 1st Nett - Phillip Dzumba - 65
  • 2nd Nett - Hendrik Pieterse - 67
  • 3rd - Anton Pretorius - 70c/o
  • A Div winner - Tobie Bierman - 70
  • B Div winner - Fick Booysen - 70
  • C Div winner - Joe Heystek - 38pts
  • Ladies Gross winner - Baby du Toit - 93
  • Ladies A Div winner - Baby du Toit - 70
  • Ladies B Div winner - Madelaine du Plessis - 32pts

VOP Player - Saterday 13 Oktobet 2018 - Jo Skosana

Congratulations to all the winners

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 3 October 2018 - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Godwin Ubomba - 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - P Desato - 40pts clo  visitor
  • 3rd 0 Kobus Bredenhann - 40pts c/o
  • 4th - Annette Hart - 40pts
  • 5th - Phillip Bierman - 39pts c/o
  • 6th - Ernest Endres - 39pts
  • 7th - J Nyando - 38pts from PGC
  • 8th - John Hart - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Andre Malan - 36pts c/o

VIP Player - Wednesday 10 October - Lood Koekemoer

Congratulations Godwin, you did it again!

 

4 Ball Alliance 2 scores - Saturday 29 September 2018

  • 1st - J Maree/A Maree/W Maree/S Engelbrecht - 94pts
  • 2nd - J Heystek/B Schmulian/J Nordier/T Botha - 91pts
  • 3rd - B de Klerk/P Conradie/N Esterhuizen/M Maerien - 89pts
  • 4th - H du Plessis/M du Plessis/V Nobanda - 88pts

VIP Player - Saturday 6 October - Neil Esterhuizen

Congratulation to all the winners

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 26 September 2018 - Buddy day

  • 1st - Nico Noeth - 42pts
  • 2nd - Cyril Zwane - 41pts c/o from Blue Valley
  • 3rd - Godwin Ubomba - 41pts
  • 4th - Pieter Conradie - 39pts c/o
  • 5th - Robby Poaletich - 39pts c/o from PCC
  • 6th - Phillip Bierman - 39pts
  • 7th - Flip Schoeman - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Johan Joubert - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Andre Malan - 36pts

VIP player - Wednesday 3 October 2018 - Phillip Bierman

Congratulations to all the winners. Nico you did it again, well done!

 

Combined Stableford - Saturday 22 September 2018

  • 1st - Hendrik Scheepers/W Bester - 75pts
  • 2nd - Neil Estehuizen/Martin Maerien - 74pts
  • 3rd - Christie le Roux/Tobie Bierman - 70pts
  • 4th - Gerhardt Endres/Martin Niemand - 69pts

VIP Player - Saturday 29 September 2018 - Jan Nelson

Congratulations to the winners - Hendrik welcome to the winning circle!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 19 September 2018 - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st - Theunis Botha - 40pts
  • 2nd - Johan Ludike - 39pts
  • 3rd - Neill Malherbe 38pts
  • 4th - Darryl Ebrahim - 36pts
  • 5th - Jan Theunissen - 35pts c/o
  • 6th - C van der Werf - 35pts c/o
  • 7th - William Phajane - 35pts
  • 8th - Jo Skosana - 34pts c/o
  • 9th - Dicky Viljoen - 34pts

VIP Player - Wednesday 26 September 2018 - Kobus Bredenhann

Congratulations to all the winners.

 

Individual Stableford - Saturday 15 September 2018

  • 1st - Clive Wilson - 39pts c/o
  • 2nd - Doreen Pieterse - 39pts c/o
  • 3rd - Bertie Stavast - 39pts c/o
  • 4th - Rafels Joubert - 39pts

VIP Player - Saturday 22 September - Danie Papenfus

Congratulations Clive - its good to seen you at the top.

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 12 September 2018

  • 1st - Gerhard Stoop - 45pts
  • 2nd - Phillip Bierman - 40pts
  • 3rd - I Selemela - 39pts
  • 4th - Ernest Botha - 39pts
  • 5th - Jacques du Toit - 38pts
  • 6th - Andre Malan - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Hugo Delport - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Jochen Zenker - 36pts
  • 9th - Francois du Toit - 34pts

VIP Player - Wednesday 19 September 2018 - Gerhard Stoop

Congratulations to Gerhard - welcome to the winning circle!

 

4 Ball Better Ball Stableford - Saturday 8 Septemner 2018

  • 1st - Errol Verwey/Clive Wilson - 45pts
  • 2nd - Dolf de Wet/Tiaan Crous - 44pts c/o
  • 3rd - Mike Mthimunye/Dumisane Nzimande - 44pts
  • 4th - Lucas van der Walt/Christie le Roux - 43pts c/o

VIP Player - Saturday 15 September 2018 - William Phajane

Congratulations Errol & Clive, well done?

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 5 September 2018 - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Phillip Bierman - 41pts c/o
  • 2nd - Tiaan Crous - 41pts
  • 3rd - Dolf de Wet - 40pts c/o
  • 4th - Francois du Toit - 40pts c/o
  • 5th - Robbie Poaletich - 40pts
  • 6th - Chad Bowman - 38pts c/o
  • 7th - Lourens de Lange - 38pts c/o
  • 8th - Piet van der Walt - 38pts c/o
  • 9th - Cyral Zwane - 38pts (visitor from Blue Valley)

VIP Player - Wednesday 12 September - Francois du Toit

Congratulations to all the winners. Phillip welcome back to the winning circle.

 

Individual Medal & Stableford - Monthly Mug - 1 September 2018

  • Best Gross - Elbie Fourie - 75
  • 1st Nett - Jo Skosana - 65
  • 2nd Nett - Lucas van der Walt - 66
  • 3rd Nett - Hannes Janse van tensburg - 67
  • A Div winner - Elbie Fourie - 69
  • B Div winner - T Moyo 68 (visitor from Amandelbult)
  • C Div winner - Jochen Zenker - 35
  • Ladise B Div winner - Sigmunda Kotze - 36pts

VIP Player - Saturday 8 September - Neels Niemand

Congratulations Jo, well done!

 

Individual Stableford - 29 August 2018 

  • 1st - Pranesh Anandlal - 40pts
  • 2nd - Francois du Toit - 39pts
  • 3rd - Flip Schoeman - 37pts
  • 4th - Cinteche du Plessis - 36pts c/o
  • 5th - Robbie Poaletich - 36pts c/o
  • 6th - Lourens de Lange - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Jacques de Lange - 36pts
  • 8th - Ernest de Lange - 35pts c/o
  • Johan Joubert - 35pts

VIP Player - Wednesday 5 September - Phillip Bierman

Congratulation Pranesh - well done!!

 

4 Ball Alliance 2 scores - Saturday 25 August 2018

  • 1st - A Pretorius/F Schoeman/C Wilson/E Verwey - 97pts
  • 2nd - L du Plessis/L de Villiers/C Rudman/A Verwey - 94pts
  • 3rd - J Noedier/B Schmullian/T Botha/F Booysen - 91pts
  • 4th - K Craemer/A Kleynhans/H Janse van Rensburg/P Conradie - 88pts c/o

VIP Player - Saturday 1 September - Joe Heystek

Congratulations to all the winners!!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 22 August 2018

  • 1st - K Hoorn - 75pts
  • 2nd - J Manaka - 43pts
  • 3rd - Steyn Zietsman - 41pts
  • 4th - Pranesh Anandlal - 39pts c/o
  • 5th - Francois du Toit - 39pts c/o
  • 6th - Elardus Senekal - 39pts
  • 7th - Andre Malan - 38pts
  • 8th - Danie Papenfus - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Clive Wilson - 37pts

VIP Player - Wednesday 29 August - Pranesh Anandlal

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Combined Stableford - Saturdag 18 August 2018

  • 1st - Phillip Dzumba/V Suping - 77pts
  • 2nd - Karel Craemer/Bert Nel - 75pts
  • 3rd - Bert Nel/Johan Struwig - 73pts
  • 4th - Frikkie van der Merwe/Johan Alberts - 72pts

VIP Player - Saturday 25 August - Steyn Zietsman

Congratulations Phillip, well done!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 15 August 2018 - Ryncor Challenge

  • 1st - Ernest Botha - 43pts
  • 2nd - Koos Nezar - 38pts
  • 3rd - William Phajane - 37pts c/o
  • 4th - Andre Malan - 37pts
  • 5th - Tobie Bierman - 36pts c/o
  • 6th - Dicky Viljoen - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Frans Smith - 36pts
  • 8th - Ernest Endres - 35pts c/o
  • 9th - Lourens de Lange - 35pts c/o

VIP Player - 21 August 2018 - William Phajane

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

4 Ball Better Ball - Saturday 11 August 2018

  • 1st - Karel Cramer/Tim Sakellaropoulos - 51pts
  • 2nd - Nico Noeth/Neel Niemand - 49pts
  • 3rd - Clive Wilson/Flip Schoeman - 46pts
  • 4th - Jo Heystek/Ben Schmulian - 45pts

VIP Player - 18 August 2018 - Jan Estehuizen

Congratulations Karel & Tim, welcome to the winning circle!

 

Individual Stableford - Thursday 9 Sugust 2018 - Womens day

  • 1st - Mike Mthimunye - 42pts
  • 2nd - Neil Esterhuizen - 41pts
  • 3rd - Altus Maree - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Danie Kleinhans - 38pts

Congratulations to Mike, well daone!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 8 August 2018 

  • 1st - Darryl Ebrahim - 45pts c/o
  • 2nd - Robby Poaletich - 45pts
  • 3rd - Jacques du Toit - 43pts c/o
  • 4th - Lourens de Lange - 43pts
  • 5th - Pranesh Anandlal - 42pts
  • 6th - Andre Malan - 41pts
  • 7th - Willie Lewis - 40pts c/o
  • 8th - Christo vom Hagen - 40pts c/o
  • 9th - Rinus van Niekerk - 40pts

VIP Player - 15 August 2018 - Dicky Viljoen

Congratulations to all the winners - Darryl wlcom to the winning circle

 

Individual Medal/Stableford - Saturday 4 August 2018 - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Etienne Janse van Rensburg - 73
  • 1 Nett - Fanie Dhlamini - 64
  • 2nd Nett - Fanus Botha - 65
  • 3rd Nett - Jo Skosana - 66
  • A Div winner - Etienne Janse van rensburg - 73
  • B Div winner - S da Silva - 68
  • C Div winner - Theunis Botha - 34pts
  • Ladies Gross winner - Doreen Pieterse - 97
  • Ladies Winner - Doreen Pieterse - 76
  • Ladies B Div winner - Louise Badenhorst

VIP Player - Saturday 11 August - Pieter van Aswegen

Congratulaion to all the winners

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 1 August 2018 - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Dolf de Wet - 41pts 
  • 2nd - Fourie Zietsman - 40pts c/o
  • 3rd - Pieter Conradie - 40pts
  • 4th - Jacques du Toit - 39pts
  • 5th - Shawn Muller - 38pts
  • 6th - Dicky Viljoe - 37pts
  • 7th - Theunis Botha - 35pts c/o
  • 8th - Phillip Bierman - 35pts c/o
  • 9th - Anmdre Malan - 35pts

VIP Player - Wednesday 8 August  - Jacques du Toit

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Individual Stableford - Saturday 28 July 2018

  • 1st - Jacques du Toit - 43pts
  • 2nd - Bertie Stavast - 39pts
  • 3rd - Tim Sakellaropoulos - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Fanie Dhlamini - 38pts

VIP Player - Saturday 4 August - Fanus Botha

Congratulations Jacques - well done!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 25 July 2018

  • 1st - Dolf de Wet - 43pts
  • 2nd - Tobie Bierman - 42pts
  • 3rd - Dicky Viljoen - 39pts
  • 4th - Tiaan Crous - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Fourie Zietsman - 38pts
  • 6th - Charles Bates - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Bjorn Roberts - 36pts
  • 8th - Jo Skosana - 35pts c/o
  • 9th - Lourens de Lange - 35pts

VIP Player - 1 August - Piet van der Walt

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Dolfie!

 

4Ball Alliance 2 Scores to count - Saturday 21 July 2018

  • 1st - F vd Merwe / J Alberts / N Noeth / L Bakkes - 101pts
  • 2nd - R Joubert / A Malan / J Esterhuizen / M Gao - 90pts
  • 3rd - T Bierman / J du Toit / P Bierman / E Endres - 88pts
  • 4th - W Lewis / E Senekal  /J Zenker / P Theron - 85pts

VIP Player - 28 July - Luvuyo Nobanda

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 18 July 2018 - Ryncor Challenge

  • 1st - Jors O'Reilly - 41pts
  • 2nd - Hendrik Pieterse - 40pts
  • 3rd - Phillip Bierman - 39pts
  • 4th - Ernest Botha - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Robby Poaletich - 38pts
  • 6th - Jan Theunissen - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Bjorn Robberts - 37pts c/o
  • 8th - Pranesh Anandlal - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Christie le Roux - 37pts

VIP Player - 25/07 - Lood Koekemoer

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

4BBB Stableford - Saturday 14 July 2018

  • 1st - Elbie Fourie/Johan Botha - 48pts c/o
  • 2nd - Pieter van Aswegen/Lucas van der walt - 48pts
  • 3rd - Frikkie van der Merwe/Johan Alberts - 47pts
  • 4th - Moses Makena/Mike Mthimunye - 46pts

VIP player - 21/07 - Altus Maree

Congratulations to all the winners

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 11 July 2018

  • 1st - Fourie Zietsman - 40pts
  • 2nd - Hugo Delport - 39pts
  • 3rd - Christie le Roux - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Rassie Erasmus - 38pts
  • 5th - Christo Smit - 37pts c/o
  • 6th - Cinteche du Plessis - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Marelize Matthews - 37pts 
  • 8th - Francois du Toit - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Bertus de Klerk - 36pts

VIP player - 18/7  - Lourens de Lange

Well done Fourie - you did it again

 

Individual Medal/Stablefors - Saturday 7 July 2018 - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Etienne Janse van Rensburg - 71
  • 1st Nett - Tobie Bierman - 68
  • 2nd Nett - Hannes Janse van Rensburg - 69
  • 3rd Nett - Nico Noeth - 70c/o
  • A Div winner - Jacques du Toit - 72c/o
  • B Div winner - Pieter Conradie - 70
  • C Div winner - Wiander Maree - 36pts
  • Ladies Gross winner - Marinda Pretorius - 95
  • Ladies A Div winner - Cinteche du Plessis - 81
  • Ladies B Div winner - Louise Badenhorst - 24pts

Congratulations to All the winners

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 4 July 2018 - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Steyn Zietsman  - 40pts
  • 2nd - Mike Mthimunye - 39pts
  • 3rd - Phillip Bierman - 38pts
  • 4th - William Phajane - 37pts
  • 5th - Pranesh Anandlal - 36pts c/o
  • 6th - Ernest Both - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - jacques du Toit - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Jo Skosana - 36pts - c/o
  • 9th - Piet van der Walt - 36pts

Well done Steyn, welcome to the winning circle!

 

Individual Stableford - Saturday 30 June 2018

  • 1st - Douw Badenhorst - 43pts
  • 2nd - Sigmunda Kotze - 41pts c/o
  • 3rd - Charles Bates - 41pts
  • 4th - Japie Maree - 40pts

Congratulations Douw, well done!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 27 June 2018 - CCL Global Cup

  • 1st - Johannes Mnyando - 39pts
  • 2nd - John Hart - 38pts.
  • 3rd - Ernest Botha - 37pts c/o
  • 4th - Dolf de Wet - 37pts
  • 5th - Chales Bates - 36pts c/o
  • 6th - Koos Nezar - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Tobie Bierman - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Lourens de Lange - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Mike Mthimunye - 36pts

Congratulations to all the winners

4 Ball Alliance 2 score to count - Saturday 23 June 2018

  • 1st - Neill Malherbe/Jacques du Toit/Fourie Zietsman - 87pts c/o
  • 2nd - Gergard Kotze/Sigmunda Kotze/Genie Kotze/Bernard van der Watt - 87pts c/o
  • 3rd - E Janse van Rensburg/B Nel/T van der Merwe/R Janse van Rensburg - 87pts
  • 4th - Mike Mthimunye/Jo Skosana/Fanie Dhlamini/Willy Madiba - 85pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners 

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 20 June 2018 - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st - Jacques du Toit - 45pts
  • 2nd - Tommy du Plessis - 42pts
  • 3rd - Flip Schoeman - 40pts
  • 4th - Mike Mthimunye - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Johan Joubert - 38pts  c/o
  • 6th - Anton Botes - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Prenesh Anandlal - 36pts
  • 8th - Lenanda van der Watt - 35pts c/o
  • 9th - Naomi vom Hagen - 35pts

Congratulation Jacques - there you go again!

 

Combined Stableford - Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 1st - Neill Malherbe/Jacques du Toit - 79pts
  • 2nd - Nico Noeth/N Niemand - 74 pts
  • 3rd - Etienne Janse van Rensburg/Tiaan van der Merwe - 73pts
  • 4th - Dicky Viljoen/M Niemand - 70pts

Congratulations to all the winners

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 13 June 2018

  • 1st - Christiaan Smit - 42pts
  • 2nd - Godwin Ubomba - 41pts
  • 3rd - Neil Malherbe - 40pts c/o
  • 4th - Hendrik Pieterse - 40pts
  • 5th - Fourie Zietsman - 39pts c/o
  • 6th - Flip Schoeman - 39pts c/o
  • 7th - Jors O'Reilly - 39pts
  • 8th - Etienne Janse van Rensburg - 37pts
  • 9th - Frans Smith - 36pts c/o

Congratulations Christiaan & welcome to the winning circle!

 

4 Ball Better Ball Stableford - Saturday 9 June 2018

  • 1st - Gawie Pieterse/ Cedric Rudman - 47pts c/o
  • 2nd - Flip Schoeman/Bernard van der Watt - 47pts
  • 3rd - Tim Sakellaropolos/Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 46pts
  • 4th - Frans Smith/Douw Badenhorst - 45pts

Congratulations Gawie & Cedric. Welcome back!

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 6 June 2018

  • 1st - Fourie Zietsman - 42pts
  • 2nd - Godwin Ubomba - 41pts
  • 3rd - Francois du Toit - 39pts
  • 4th - Jo Skosana - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Phillip Bierman - 38pts
  • 6th - Pranesh Anandlan - 37pts c/o
  • 7th - Lourens de Lange - 37pts c/o
  • 8th - Dicky Viljoen - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Victor Kau - 36pts c/o

Congratulations Fourie, well done!

 

Medal/Stablefors - Saturday 2 June 2018 - Monthlu Mug

  • Best Gross winner - Dolf de Wet - 77
  • 1st Nett winner - Hannes Janse van Rensburg - 69
  • 2nd Nett winner - Elbie Fourie - 70c/o
  • 3rd Nett winner - Flip Schoeman - 70
  • A Div winner - Dolf de Wet - 72
  • B Div winner - Jo Skosana - 71
  • C Div winner - Gawie Pieterse - 30pts c/o
  • Ladies Best Gross winner - Marinda Pretorius - 85
  • Ladies A Div winner -  Doreen Pieterse 71
  • Ladies B Div winner - Martie Smith - 25pts

Congratulations to all the winners

 

4 Ball Better Ball Stableford - Saturday 19 May 2018

  • 1st - Japie Maree/Andre Malan - 50pts
  • 2nd - Andre Keynhans/Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 48pts
  • 3rd - Altus Maree/Wiander Maree - 46pts c/o
  • 4th - Flip Schoeman/Bernard van der Watt - 46pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners!!

 

Club Championship - 12 May 2018

  • Club Champion - Fourie Zietsman with a score of 72/71 (143)
  • Runner-up - Willy Madiba - score of 76/74 (150)
  • A Div Gross winner - Bjorn Roberts - score of 71/80 (151)
  • A Div Netto Winner - Jan Theunissen - score of 73/70 (143)
  • Overall Nett winner - Bernard van der Watt -score of 68/69 (137)
  • B Div Gross winner - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - score of 161
  • B Div Nett winner - Bertus de Klerk - score of 138
  • Mid Amateur winner - Fourie Zietsman - score of 143
  • C Div winner - Wiander Maree - score 39pts
  • Senior Club Champion - Willy Madiba - score of 150
  • Senior Runner-up - Chris Froneman - score 155
  • Benior Best Nett - Jan Theunissen - score 143
  • Senior B Div winner - Bertus de Klerk - score 164
  • Senior C Div winner - Peter Frandsen - score 24pts
  • Super Senior winner - Jan Theunnisen - score 157
  • Super Senior B Div winner- Bertus de Klerk - score 164
  • Super Senior C Div winner - Renier Botha - 22pts
  • Junior Club Champion - Boipelo Raphiri - with a score of 81/75 (156)
  • Junior Runner-up - Vian Piek - score - 167
  • Junior Overall Nett winner - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - score 67/70 (137)
  • Junior B Div winner - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - score 161
  • Junior C Div winner - Wiander Maree - 39pts

Congratulations Fourie - for the 11th time. Congratulations to all the winners!!!

 

​Individual Stableford Wednesday 16 May 2018 - Ryncor Challenge

  • 1st - Jacques du Toit - 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - Godwin Ubomba - 40pts
  • 3rd - Jors O'Reilly - 38pts
  • 4th - Charles Bates - 36pts
  • 5th - Tommy du Plessis - 35pts c/o
  • )th - Frans Smith - 35pts c/o
  • 7th - Andre Malan - 35pts c/o
  • 8th - Robby Poaletich - 35pts - visitor from Pretoria Country Club
  • 9th - Dicky Viljoen - 34pts c/o

Congratulations - it's good to see you again Jacques.

 

Individual Stableford - Wednesday 9 May 2018

  • 1st - Abrie Laas - 42pts
  • 2nd - Jo Skosana - 39pts c/o
  • 3rd - S Zietsman - 39pts c/o
  • 4th - Dicky Viljoen - 39pts c/o
  • 5th - Hendrik Pieterse - 39pts
  • 6th - Naomi vom Hagen - 38pts
  • 7th - Cyril Zwane - 37pts c/o - visitor from Magaliespark
  • 8th - Jan Theunissen - 37pts c/o
  • 9th - Jaco du Plessis - 37pts

Congratulations to all!

 

Individual Medal & Stableford - 5 May 2018 - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Fourie Zietsman - 75
  • 1st Nett - Flip Schoeman - 66
  • 2nd Nett - Chris Liebenberg - 67
  • 3rd Nett - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 69c/o
  • A Div winner - Ray Matthews - 72c/o
  • B Div winner - Altus Maree - 69
  • C Div winner - Johan Raaths - 37pts
  • Ladies Best Gross - Cinteche du Plessis - 102
  • Ladies A Div winner - Cinteche du Plessis - 86
  • Ladies B Div winner - Naomi vom Hagen - 34pts

Congratulations to all the winners.

 

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - 7&8 APRIL 2018

Ladies winner - Lenanda van der Watt - with a score of 146 (74/72)

Ladies Runner-up - Larissa du Preez - with a score of 155 (75/80)

Ladies B Div winner - Marinda Pretroius - with a score of 168

Ladies C Div winner - Sigmunda Kotze - with a score of 65pts

Ladies Senior winner - Baby dy Toit - with a score of 62pts

Little Ladies winner - Chinteche du Plessis - with a score of 159

Ladies Overall Nett winner - Petro Hunter - with a score of 155

Congratulations to Lenanda - 3rd year in a row. Congratulations to all the othe winners

 

 

Back

Hits to date: 347808

Kwikwap Website Consultant: PatZwi


Copyright © 2018 . All Rights Reserved.
Akasia Golf Club – Privacy Policy