VIP player - Saturday 22 June 2019 - Johan Nelson

Wednesday 12 June 2019 - Individual Stableford - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Victor Kau - 43pts
  • 2nd Jan Theunissen - 42pts
  • 3rd - Hein le Roux - 41pts visittor from BHS
  • 4th - Phillip Bierman - 40pts
  • 5th - Oleatse Gasenewe - 38pts c/o
  • 6th - Neil Esterhuizen - 38pts
  • 7th - Ernst Endres - 37pts
  • 8th - Pranesh Anandlal - 36pts
  • 9th - Fourie Zietsman - 34pts

Congratulations to all the Winners. Well don Victor, it's a 1st.

VIP Player - Wednesday 19 June 2019 - William Phajane

 

Saturday 8 June 2019 - Better Ball Stableford 

  • 1st - Gustave Schoomee/Clive Wilson - 46pts
  • 2nd - Japie Maree/Altus Maree - 44pts c/o
  • 3rd - Andre Kleynhans/Hannes Janse van Rensburg - 44pts c/o
  • 4th - Tiaan Crous/Dolf de Wet - 44pts

Congratulations!

VIP Player for Saturday 15 June 2019 - Johan Botha

 

Wednesday 5 June 2019 - Individual Stableford - Corporate Cup

  • 1st - Stefan Marx 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - Philip Bierman - 40pts
  • 3rd - Fourie Zietsman - 39pts c/o
  • 4th - Leon Hay - 39pts visitor from PCC
  • 5th - William Phajane - 38pts c/o
  • 6th - Johan Joubert - 38pts
  • 7th - Naomi vom Hagen - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Annette Hart - 36pts c/o
  • 9th - Jan Theunissen - 36pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners!

VIP Player Wednesday 12 June 2019 - Theunis Botha

 

Saturday 1 June 2019 - Individual Medal / Stableford

  • Best Gross - Bert Nel - 77
  • 1st Nett - Nico Noeth - 66
  • 2nd Net - Bert Nel - 68
  • 3rd Net - Niel Esterhuizen - 70c/o
  • A-Div winner - Ernst Endres  74
  • B-Div winner - Hannes Janse van Rensburg - 70c/o
  • C-Div winner - Karel Craemer - 34pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Nico!!!

VIP Player Saturdag 8 June 2019 - Andre Els.

 

Wednesday 29 May 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Isaac Selemela - 39pts
  • 2nd - Andre Malan - 38pts
  • 3rd - B Modise - 34pts c/o - visitot from Kimberley
  • 4th - Neill Malherbe - 34pts
  • 5th - Tobie Bierman - 33pts c/o
  • 6th - Riaan Hattingh - 33pts c/o
  • 7th - Theunis Botha (Jnr) - 33pts
  • 8th - Lourens de Lange - 32pts c/o
  • 9th - Naomi vom Hagen - 32pts c/o
  • 10th - Johan Ludike - 32pts c/o

Congratulations - well done.

VIP Player - Wednesday 5 June 2019 - Tobie Bierman

Saturday 25 May 2019 4 Ball Alliance 2 scores to count

  • 1st - Tiaan Crous / Dolf de Wet / Shaun Muller / Gustave Schoombee - 91pts
  • 2nd - Mike Povey / Tim Sakellaropoulos / Hannes Janse van Rensburg / Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 89pts
  • 3rd - Anton Pretorius / Errol Verwey / Cedric Rudman / Allan Verwey - 85pts
  • 4th - Altus Maree / Japie Maree / Wiander Maree / Wessel Potgieter - 85pts

Congratulations to all the winners!  WELL DONE.

VIP Player Saturday 1 June 2019 - Hendrik Pieterse

 

Wednesday 22 May 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Koos Nezar - 36pts
  • 2nd - Ben Schmulian - 35pts c/o
  • 3rd - Tiaan Crous - 35pts c/o
  • 4th - Francois du Toit - 35pts
  • 5th - Dicky Viljoen - 34pts c/o
  • 6th - Pieter van Aswegen - 34pts c/o 
  • 7th - Chad Bowman - 34ptd 
  • 8th - Ernst Endres - 33pts c/o
  • 9th - Jacques du Toit - 33pts

Well done all the winners!!

VIP Player - Wednesday 29 May 2019 - Tiaan Crous

Saturday 18 May 2019 - Better Ball Stableord

  • 1st - Frans Smith / Chris Liebenberg - 47pts c/o
  • 2nd - Bertus de Klerk / Riaan Hattingh - 47pts
  • 3rd - Altus Maree / Wiander Maree - 45pts c/o
  • 4th - Nico Noeth / Neels Niemand - 45pts

Well done all the winners! Frans / Chris it's good to see you amongst the winners.

 

Wednesday 15 May 2019 - Individual Stableford - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st - Lucas van der Walt - 38pts
  • 2nd - Phillip Bierman - 36pts
  • 3rd - Fourie Zietsman - 35pts c/o
  • 4th - Francois du Toit - 35pts c/o
  • 5th - Robbie Poaletich - 35pts visitor from PCC
  • 6th - Naomi vom Hagen - 34pts c/o
  • 7th - Koos Nezar - 34pts c/o
  • 8th - Andre Malan - 34pts c/o
  • 9th - Johan Ludike - 34pts

Congratulations to all the winners. Well done Lucas, it's a first!!

 

Saturday 11 May 2019 - Combined Stableford

  • 1st - Nico Noeth / Neels Niemand - 74pts
  • 2nd - Jacques du Toit / Shaun Muller - 72pts c/o
  • 3rd - Ernst Endres / Danie Papenfus - 72pts
  • 4th - Koeks Kotze / Willie van der Gryp - 71pts

Well done Nico & Neels - it's a 1st in a long time.  Congratulations to all the other winners.

 

Wednesday 8 May 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Chris Froneman - 39pts
  • 2nd - Japie Maree - 38pts c/o
  • 3rd - Martin Niemand - 38pts
  • 4th - Darryl Ebrahim - 37pts c/o

Well done all the winners!!

 

Saturday 4 May 2019 - Individual Medal & Stableford - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Jacques du Toit - 69
  • 1st Net - M Derbyshire - 64 visitor from Sandonia
  • 2nd Net - Tiaan Crous - 66
  • 3rd Net - Martin Maerien - 67c/o
  • A-Div winner - Jacques du Toit - 67
  • B-Div winner - Moses Makena - 70c/o
  • C-Div winner - Koeks Kotze - 40pts
  • Ladies Best Gross - Baby du Toit - 106
  • Ladies A-Div winner - Baby du Toit - 82

Congratulations to all the winners!!

 

Wednesday 1 May 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Jo Skosana - 41pts
  • 2nd - T Labuschagne - 40pts  Visitor from PGC
  • 3rd - Pieter Rossouw - 39pts c/o
  • 4th - Marinda Pretorius - 39pts

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Saturday 27 April 2019 - 4 Ball Allaince 2 scores to count

  • 1st - G Schoomee/C Wilson/D Pretorius/A Pretorius - 98pts
  • 2nd - F van der Merwe/J Alberts/E Fourie/J Botha - 93pts
  • 3rd - N Estrehuizen/J Raats/R Smit C Jancke - 91pts c/o
  • 4th - P van Aswegen/L van der Walt/A Botes/A van der Merwe - 91pts

Congratulations to all the winners!! Well done.

VIP Player for Saturday 4 May 2019 - Andre Visser

 

Wednesday  24 April 2019 - Indivisual Stableford

  • 1st - Johan Ludike - 39pts
  • 2nd - Jacques van der Westhuizen - 38pts c/o
  • 3rd - Godfrey Mokonoto - 37pts
  • 4th - Neil Esterhuizen - 36pts c/o
  • 5th - Douw Badenhorst - 36pts c/o  visitor from Euphoria
  • 6th - Pieter Rademan - 36pts c/o
  • 7th - Jacques du Toit - 36pts
  • 8th - Dicky Viljoen - 35pts
  • 9th - Riaan Hattingh - 34pts c/o

Congratulations to the winners! Johan it's a first in a long time

VIP Player - Wednesday 1 May 2019 - Annette Hart

 

Monday 22 April 2019 - Individual Stableford

  • 1st - Leigh Loots - 40pts c/o
  • 2nd - Mike Mthimunye - 40pts c/o
  • 3rd - Neeld Niemand - 40pts

Congratulations. Well done Leigh!!

 

Saturday 20 April 2019 - Combined Stableford

  • 1st - Tim Sakellaropoulos/Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 82pts
  • 2nd - Douw Badenhorst/Chris Liebenberg - 80pts
  • 3rd - Jan Smith/Jaco du Plessis - 77pts
  • 4th - Jo Skosana.Godfrey Mokonoto - 79pts

Congratulations to all the winners!!

VIP Player for Saturday 27 April 2019 - Karel Craemer

 

Wednesday 17 April 2019 - Individual Stableford - Ryncor Cup

  • 1st - Pierre Rynners - 39pts c/o
  • 2nd - Ernst Endres - 39pts
  • 3rd - Chris Froneman - 38pts
  • 4th - Dicky Viljoen - 36pts
  • 5th - Ernest Botha - 34pts
  • 6th - Andre Malan - 33pts c/o
  • 7th - Francois du Toit - 33pts c/o
  • 8th - Pieter van Aswegen - 32pts c/o
  • 9th - Jacques du Toit - 32pts

Congratulations to all the winners.

VIP Player for 24 April 2019 - Andre Malan

 

Saturday 13 April 2019 - Betterball Stableford

  • 1st - Altus Maree/Wiander Maree - 47pts
  • 2nd - Frikkie van der Merwe/Johan Alberts - 43pts c/o
  • 3rd - Elbie Fourie/Johan Botha - 43pts
  • 4th - Bert Nel/Ruanne Janse van Rensburg - 42pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners - Well done Maree family!

Wednesday 10 April 2019 - Individual Stableford - Pro-roof Cup

  • 1st - Annette Hart - 41pts
  • 2nd - Dicky Viljoen - 38pts c/o
  • 3rd - Bless Motswene - 38pts c/o
  • 4th - Wynand van Coller - 38pts c/o
  • 5th - Riaan - Hattingh - 37pts c/o
  • 6th - Francois du Toit - 37pts
  • 7th - Jo Skosana - 36pts c/o
  • 8th - Dolf de Wet - 36pts
  • 9th - Christie le Roux - 35pts

Well done Annette!! Congratulations to all the winners

Saturday 6 April 2019 - Individual Medal & Stableford - Monthly Mug

  • Best Gross - Ricardo van der Westhuisen
  • 1st Nett - Theunis Botha - 68
  • 2nd Nett - Pierre Rynners - 69
  • 3rd Nett - Altus Maree - 71
  • A Div winner - Gerhard Endres - 73
  • B Div winner - Gustave Schoombee - 75c/o
  • C Div winner - Koeks Kotze - 30pts

Congratulations!

Wednesday 3 April 2019 - Individual Stableford - Daisy Cup

  • 1st - Theunis Botha - 42pts
  • 2nd - Robbie Poaletich - 41pts co/ visitor from PCC
  • 3rd - Ernest Botha - 41pts
  • 4th - Gustave Schoomee - 39pts c/o
  • 5th - Shaun Muller - 39pts
  • 6th - Neill Malherbe - 38pts c/o
  • 7th - Lucas van der Walt - 37pts
  • 8th - Ernst Endres - 36pts
  • 9th - Andre Malan - 35pts c/o

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - 16 & 17 MARCH 201

Club Champion - Ernest Botha with 142 (73/69)

Runner-up - Fourie Zietsman with 143 (70/73)

Overall Nett winner - Louis Lottering with 132 (70/62)

A Div winner - Pieter Rademan with 147

B Div winner - Hendrik Scheepers with 161

C Div winner - Roberto Welthagen - 75pts

Senior winner - Chris Froneman - 149

Ladies winner - Marinda Pretorius with 173

Ladies Runner-up - Chinteche du Plessis with 185

Ladies Overall Nett winner - Doreen Pieterse with 151

Ladies B Div winner - Doreen Pieterse with 191

Ladies Senior winner - Doree Pieterse

Little Ladies winner - Cinteche du Plessis

Junior Club Champion - Ruanne Janse van Rensburg with 171

Junior Runner-up - Cinteche du Plessis with 185

Junior Overall Nett winner - Wiander Maree with 168

Junior B Div winner - Cinteche du Plessis

Junior C Div winner - Jonathan Bates - 66pts

Junior u/13 winner - M Nsele - 63pts

Congratulations to all the winners!!!!! Well done

 

 

 

 

      

Akasia Golf Club is a proud member of The South African Golf Association & The Gauteng North Golf Union.

Back